TLTop Lords Intel
Events & timing

Alliance Duel / VS: daily tasks & scoring

Plan the six scoring days, prepare resources and understand alliance-switching restrictions.

Published
Alliance Keep game artwork

Who can take part?

The entry rules list Castle level 11 or higher, an alliance with at least 20 members, and qualification among the kingdom’s top 32 alliances by power at Sunday matching. The event screen shows whether your alliance is entered.

Your alliance faces an opponent for a week. Each scoring day has its own theme, and the alliance with the higher daily score wins that day. The weekly winner is determined by accumulated daily wins.

Six scoring days

The daily schedule below shows the tasks and base points in the game configuration. Alliance Duel research can increase points and unlock more reward chests, so your in-game point values can be higher. Use server time when planning completions.

The daily match awards are 1, 2, 2, 2, 2 and 4 Duel Score across the six scoring days. These determine weekly wins; they are different from the individual task points listed below.

Prepare without wasting resources

  • Intel Training: prepare Intel Tasks and Griffin materials, and keep enough stamina for the tasks you plan to complete.
  • Castle Expansion: time building completions and construction speedups for this theme.
  • Tech Research: prepare research completions, speedups and the required research materials.
  • Hero Development: save recruitment tickets, appropriate hero shards, EXP and Skill Medals.
  • Soldier Training: prepare training queues and training speedups. Use the waterfall training guide to plan promotions.
  • Enemy Elimination: coordinate targets and defense with alliance leadership. Check the event’s current battle rules before taking losses.

If you change alliances

The rules distinguish individual points from points contributed to your new alliance. Joining during the duel restricts alliance-point contribution for one day, while individual scoring and personal chests remain available.

Leaving during a duel forfeits that week’s victory-reward eligibility. Do not assume that waiting one day restores weekly victory rewards. Wait for the weekly reward mail before leaving if you want to retain those rewards.

Claiming rewards

Individual milestone chests, daily rankings, daily alliance rewards and weekly rewards have separate requirements. Alliance Duel research unlocks later chest tiers. Check your personal point requirement before expecting alliance victory rewards.

The standard nine-chest thresholds shown in the schedule are 40,000; 150,000; 540,000; 660,000; 1,000,000; 2,300,000; 2,600,000; 3,600,000; and 7,200,000 points. Your event and research unlocks determine which chests you can claim.

Plan the week

Daily tasks & base points

These are base task points before research bonuses. The daily match award is separate.

Day 1: Intel Training1 Duel Score for winning
TaskBase points
Complete 1 Intel Task10,000
Spend 1 Stamina150
Use at Least 250 Hero EXP in a Single Use1
Use 1 Beast Meat2
Use 1 Beast Core2,000
Gather 100 Food (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Gather 100 Wood (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Gather 60 Coins (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)30
Complete 1 Intel Task
Base points: 10,000
Spend 1 Stamina
Base points: 150
Use at Least 250 Hero EXP in a Single Use
Base points: 1
Use 1 Beast Meat
Base points: 2
Use 1 Beast Core
Base points: 2,000
Gather 100 Food (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Gather 100 Wood (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Gather 60 Coins (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)
Base points: 30
Day 2: Castle Expansion2 Duel Score for winning
TaskBase points
Use a 1m Construction Speedup50
Gain 1 Building Power10
Send 1 UR Wagon100,000
Run 1 UR Bounty Task75,000
Use 1 Decor Piece1,000
Use 1 SSR Decoration20,000
Use 1 UR Decoration100,000
Use 1 Worker Recruitment Ticket1,500
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)30
Use a 1m Construction Speedup
Base points: 50
Gain 1 Building Power
Base points: 10
Send 1 UR Wagon
Base points: 100,000
Run 1 UR Bounty Task
Base points: 75,000
Use 1 Decor Piece
Base points: 1,000
Use 1 SSR Decoration
Base points: 20,000
Use 1 UR Decoration
Base points: 100,000
Use 1 Worker Recruitment Ticket
Base points: 1,500
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)
Base points: 30
Day 3: Tech Research2 Duel Score for winning
TaskBase points
Complete 1 Intel Task10,000
Gain 1 Tech Power10
Use a 1m Research Speedup50
Use 1 Medal of Honor150
Gather 100 Food (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Gather 100 Wood (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Gather 60 Coins (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)30
Complete 1 Intel Task
Base points: 10,000
Gain 1 Tech Power
Base points: 10
Use a 1m Research Speedup
Base points: 50
Use 1 Medal of Honor
Base points: 150
Gather 100 Food (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Gather 100 Wood (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Gather 60 Coins (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)
Base points: 30
Day 4: Hero Development2 Duel Score for winning
TaskBase points
Recruit a Hero once1,500
Use at Least 250 Hero EXP in a Single Use1
Spend 1 UR Hero Shard10,000
Spend 1 SSR Hero Shard3,500
Spend 1 SR Hero Shard1,000
Spend 1 Skill Medal10
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)30
Recruit a Hero once
Base points: 1,500
Use at Least 250 Hero EXP in a Single Use
Base points: 1
Spend 1 UR Hero Shard
Base points: 10,000
Spend 1 SSR Hero Shard
Base points: 3,500
Spend 1 SR Hero Shard
Base points: 1,000
Spend 1 Skill Medal
Base points: 10
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)
Base points: 30
Day 5: Soldier Training2 Duel Score for winning
TaskBase points
Complete 1 Intel Task10,000
Send 1 UR Wagon100,000
Run 1 UR Bounty Task75,000
Spend 1 Ore30
Spend 1 Pig Iron50
Use a 1m Training Speedup50
Train a Lv.1 Soldier20
Train a Lv.2 Soldier30
Train a Lv.3 Soldier40
Train a Lv.4 Soldier50
Train a Lv.5 Soldier60
Train a Lv.6 Soldier70
Train a Lv.7 Soldier80
Train a Lv.8 Soldier90
Train a Lv.9 Soldier100
Train a Lv.10 Soldier110
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)30
Complete 1 Intel Task
Base points: 10,000
Send 1 UR Wagon
Base points: 100,000
Run 1 UR Bounty Task
Base points: 75,000
Spend 1 Ore
Base points: 30
Spend 1 Pig Iron
Base points: 50
Use a 1m Training Speedup
Base points: 50
Train a Lv.1 Soldier
Base points: 20
Train a Lv.2 Soldier
Base points: 30
Train a Lv.3 Soldier
Base points: 40
Train a Lv.4 Soldier
Base points: 50
Train a Lv.5 Soldier
Base points: 60
Train a Lv.6 Soldier
Base points: 70
Train a Lv.7 Soldier
Base points: 80
Train a Lv.8 Soldier
Base points: 90
Train a Lv.9 Soldier
Base points: 100
Train a Lv.10 Soldier
Base points: 110
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)
Base points: 30
Day 6: Enemy Elimination4 Duel Score for winning
TaskBase points
Gather 100 Food (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Gather 100 Wood (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Gather 60 Coins (excluding Intel Tasks)25
Gain 1 Building Power10
Use a 1m Construction Speedup50
Gain 1 Tech Power10
Use a 1m Research Speedup50
Use a 1m Training Speedup50
Use a 1m Healing Speedup50
Each Lv.1 Soldier killed (matched alliances)10
Each Lv.2 Soldier killed (matched alliances)15
Each Lv.3 Soldier killed (matched alliances)20
Each Lv.4 Soldier killed (matched alliances)25
Each Lv.5 Soldier killed (matched alliances)30
Each Lv.6 Soldier killed (matched alliances)35
Each Lv.7 Soldier killed (matched alliances)40
Each Lv.8 Soldier killed (opponent Alliance)45
Each Lv.9 Soldier killed (matched alliances)50
Per Lv.10 Soldier killed (matched alliances)55
Each Lv.1 Soldier killed2
Each Lv.2 Soldier killed3
Each Lv.3 Soldier killed4
Each Lv.4 Soldier killed5
Each Lv.5 Soldier killed6
Each Lv.6 Soldier killed7
Each Lv.7 Soldier killed8
Each Lv.8 Soldier killed9
Each Lv.9 Soldier killed10
Per Lv.10 Soldier killed11
Each Lv.1 soldier killed or injured2
Each Lv.2 soldier killed or injured3
Each Lv.3 soldier killed or injured4
Each Lv.4 soldier killed or injured5
Each Lv.5 soldier killed or injured6
Each Lv.6 soldier killed or injured7
Each Lv.7 soldier killed or injured8
Each Lv.8 soldier killed or injured9
Each Lv.9 soldier killed or injured10
Each Lv.10 soldier killed or injured11
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)30
Gather 100 Food (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Gather 100 Wood (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Gather 60 Coins (excluding Intel Tasks)
Base points: 25
Gain 1 Building Power
Base points: 10
Use a 1m Construction Speedup
Base points: 50
Gain 1 Tech Power
Base points: 10
Use a 1m Research Speedup
Base points: 50
Use a 1m Training Speedup
Base points: 50
Use a 1m Healing Speedup
Base points: 50
Each Lv.1 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 10
Each Lv.2 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 15
Each Lv.3 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 20
Each Lv.4 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 25
Each Lv.5 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 30
Each Lv.6 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 35
Each Lv.7 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 40
Each Lv.8 Soldier killed (opponent Alliance)
Base points: 45
Each Lv.9 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 50
Per Lv.10 Soldier killed (matched alliances)
Base points: 55
Each Lv.1 Soldier killed
Base points: 2
Each Lv.2 Soldier killed
Base points: 3
Each Lv.3 Soldier killed
Base points: 4
Each Lv.4 Soldier killed
Base points: 5
Each Lv.5 Soldier killed
Base points: 6
Each Lv.6 Soldier killed
Base points: 7
Each Lv.7 Soldier killed
Base points: 8
Each Lv.8 Soldier killed
Base points: 9
Each Lv.9 Soldier killed
Base points: 10
Per Lv.10 Soldier killed
Base points: 11
Each Lv.1 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 2
Each Lv.2 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 3
Each Lv.3 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 4
Each Lv.4 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 5
Each Lv.5 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 6
Each Lv.6 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 7
Each Lv.7 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 8
Each Lv.8 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 9
Each Lv.9 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 10
Each Lv.10 soldier killed or injured
Base points: 11
Buy packs containing Gems (1 Gem)
Base points: 30